LANmark-OF Secure Lock LC Patch Cord OM3 Orange Boot 5m Aqua

Description

Description

Standards

  • International
    ISO/IEC 24764

Secure Lock LC cords are purpose designed for applications where security is paramount or the removal of patch cords is discouraged such as:

  • Military
  • Education
  • Healthcare
  • Data centres
  • CCTV systems
The Secure Lock range from Nexans is compatible with STANDARD LC adaptors which is a significant advantage over systems which require a keyed adaptor.
 
Eight coloured boot options are available (Black, Red, Grey, Blue, Green, Yellow, Orange and White).
 
Red booted cords and Black booted cords are available from stock. All other colours are made to order.
 
Patch cords are stocked in 1, 2, 3 and 5m lengths with other lengths available subject to an MOQ and lead time.
 
The Secure Lock LC product set comprises:
  • Patch cords – Singlemode OS2 (Yellow) and Multimode OM3 (Aqua)
  • Coloured Keys to match the patch cord locking boots and the “magic” purple key which unlocks all colours.
  • Port locking plugs
  • An extension handle for “hard to reach” places
  • Dust covers

Characteristics

Characteristics

Construction characteristics

Construction characteristics

Colour
Orange
Connector type
LC Duplex

Dimensional characteristics

Dimensional characteristics

Outer Diameter
2.8 mm

Transmission characteristics

Transmission characteristics

Insertion Loss, maximum, dB
0.3 dB
Return Loss, Minimum, dB
30 dB

Usage characteristics

Usage characteristics

Length
5 m
Minimum static operating bending radius
30 mm
Operating temperature, range
0 - 70 °C

Resources

Resources

Contact us

Topics on which you wish to get more informations:

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close