LANmark-OF Aggregation Assembly MTP/F-4XDLC

Produkter

Beskrivelse

Beskrivelse

Standarder

  • Internasjonal
    ISO/IEC 11801:2002/Amd 1:2008/Cor 1:2008

Construction

A round cable with a diameter of 3,65 mm is terminated on one side with a female MTP*-connector. The other side is terminated as a fan-out with uniboot duplex LC connectors. The round fan-out legs contain 2 fibres.  The lengths between the fan-out point and each uniboot connector is equal and typically 1m (fan out A) or 2m (fan out C). The length between the MTP-connector and the fan-out point is variable and can be increased in steps of 1 m.

The cable features a small bend radius of 40mm and has bend insensitive fibres inside.

The cable is flame non propagation (IEC 60332-1) and fire non propagation (IEC 60332-3).

 

Application

The assembly allows to aggregate 4X 10G channels from the front of a patch panel into 1x 40G port on a switch.

The female MTP-connector fits with the male MTP connector inside the 40G QSFP+ port of the switch.

 

Performance

The MTP connector has a low loss performance. Typical value for the insertion loss for the low loss MTP-MTP connection is 0.125 dB. The limit value is 0.3 dB measured according to standard IEC 61300-3-45.

 

Consistent quality

In order to produce high quality, reliable pre-terminated multi-fibre cables, there are a number of physical characteristics that must be addressed. Therefore, all LANmark-OF Pre-Terms are fully terminated and tested in a quality assured factory environment.   They are delivered with these test results.

* MTP is a trade name of US Conec

Karakteristikker

Karakteristikker

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Fibertype
OM3 50/125

Dimensjonsegenskaper

Dimensjonsegenskaper

Nominell ytre diameter
3,65 mm

Mekaniske egenskaper

Mekaniske egenskaper

Motstand mot sammenpressing (IEC 794-1)
50 N/cm
Motstandsevne støt
10 impacts of 1 N.m

Bruksegenskaper

Bruksegenskaper

Brannbegrensende
IEC 60332-3
Driftstemperatur område
0 - 60 °C
Flammehemmende
IEC 60332-1
Lagringstemperatur område
-20 - 60 °C
Min. statisk bøyeradius
40 mm

Ressurser

Ressurser

Kontakt oss

Tema som du ønsker mer informasjon om:

Påkrevde felter*

Vennligst sjekk det du har lagt inn for feil

E-postadresse må inneholde @ tegnet

Personlig databeskytter

Det er din rett å nekte behandling og analyse av dine personlige data, og deres bruk til markedsføringsformål

Tusen takk!

Takk for at du kontaktet oss, vi tar kontakt med deg snarlig.

Feil

En feil har skjedd. Vennligst prøve igjen.

Lukk