LANmark-OF OM2 Patch Cords - N123.2

Beskrivelse

Beskrivelse

Standarder

  • Internasjonal
    ISO/IEC 11801

 

 Guarantees and installation

Nexans LANmark-OF optical fibre patch cords have been designed for indoor applications in support of high speed Ethernet protocols.

Details on the supported distances can be found in the LANmark-OF warranty modules.
 

Typical installation environments are:

  • Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
  • Cross connects in data centres.
  • Suitable for use in the work area to connect the workstation to the wall outlet (Fibre To The Desk).

 

Characteristics

  • Patch cord cable is according to IEC 60794-2-50 
  • Maximum insertion loss according to IEC 61300-3-4: 0.3 dB
  • Typical insertion loss: 0.15 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6: 30 dB
  • Colour of Jacket: Orange
  • LANmark-OF OM2 performance: compliant to IEC60793-2-10, subtype A1a.1
  • Duplex LC-LC, duplex LC-SC and duplex LC-ST patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.0 mm.
  • Duplex SC-SC, duplex SC-ST and duplex ST-ST patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.8 mm.

 

Design
Nexans LANmark-OF patchcords designed according to the "Cross-Over" wiring principle to improve field installation (A1-B2, B1-A2). This conforms to the requirements of IEC 11801 and EN 50174-1:2009.
 

Karakteristikker

Karakteristikker

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Farge
Orange
Fibertype
OM2 50/125
Konnektor type
Duplex LC-LC
Skjerm/-armeringstype
Aramidgarn
Ytre kappe
LSZH-FR

Transmisjonsegenskaper

Transmisjonsegenskaper

Insertion Loss, maximum, dB
0,3 dB
Return Loss, Minimum, dB
30 dB

Mekaniske egenskaper

Mekaniske egenskaper

Maximum pulling force (IEC 60794-1-2-E1)
200 N
Motstand mot sammenpressing (IEC 794-1)
250 N/cm

Bruksegenskaper

Bruksegenskaper

Brannbegrensende
IEC 60332-3, kategori C
Driftstemperatur område
-10 - 50 °C
Min. statisk bøyeradius
40 mm

Ressurser

Ressurser

Kontakt oss

Tema som du ønsker mer informasjon om:

Påkrevde felter*

Vennligst sjekk det du har lagt inn for feil

E-postadresse må inneholde @ tegnet

Personlig databeskytter

Det er din rett å nekte behandling og analyse av dine personlige data, og deres bruk til markedsføringsformål

Tusen takk!

Takk for at du kontaktet oss, vi tar kontakt med deg snarlig.

Feil

En feil har skjedd. Vennligst prøve igjen.

Lukk