LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cords Singlemode

Produkter

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4PPYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex LC/APC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4PLYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex LC/UPC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4DPYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex LC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4CPYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex LC/APC-SC/UPC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4LLYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex LC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4DLYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex LC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4CLYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex SC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4DDYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex SC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4DCYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex SC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Nexans art.nr. N122.4CCYX

  • Konnektor type: Duplex SC-SC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Simplex Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM LSZH Xm Yellow

Nexans art.nr. N122S.4LLYX

  • Konnektor type: LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

Beskrivelse

Beskrivelse

Standarder

  • Internasjonal
    ISO/IEC 11801

Guarantees and installation
Nexans LANmark-OF optical fibre patch cords have been designed for indoor applications in support of high speed protocols.
High speed protocols supported include, but are not limited to Ethernet 1GBase-LX and Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Details on the supported distances can be found in the LANmark-OF warranty modules.

 

Typical installation environments are:

  • Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
  • Cross connects in data centres.
  • Suitable for use in the work area to connect the workstation to the wall outlet (Fibre To The Desk).

 

Characteristics

  • Patch cord cable is according to IEC 60794-2-50
  • Maximum insertion loss according to IEC 61300-3-4: 0.25 dB
  • Typical insertion loss: 0.1 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/UPC: 50 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/APC: 65 dB
  • Duplex LC-LC, duplex LC-SC and duplex SC-SC patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.0 mm.
  • Short connector boots of 19mm
  • Small bend radius: 10 mm
  • A traceability label is added close to the connector

 

Fibre type

The LANmark-OF SM patch cords have LANmark-OF SM GIGAliteFLEX fibre inside.  These fibres are bend insensitive and compliant to ITU-T G.657.A1 and to IEC 60793-2-50, fibre model B6.a1. The pigtail jacket of the singlemode pigtails is yellow.

 

 

 

Design
Nexans LANmark-OF patchcords designed according to the "Cross-Over" wiring principle to improve field installation (A1-B2, B1-A2). This conforms to the requirements of IEC 11801 and EN 50174-1:2009.

The "butterfly" duplex clip allows to change the polarity on site easily by simply removing the 2 connectors and put them in a reverse order back into the same clip. No tool is required for this polarity change.

 

 

Schematic Polarity Patch Cord

Karakteristikker

Karakteristikker

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Farge
Gul
Fibertype
SM 9/125
Skjerm/-armeringstype
Aramidgarn
Ytre kappe
LSZH-FR

Transmisjonsegenskaper

Transmisjonsegenskaper

Insertion Loss, maximum, dB
0,25 dB

Mekaniske egenskaper

Mekaniske egenskaper

Maximum pulling force (IEC 60794-1-2-E1)
200 N
Motstand mot sammenpressing (IEC 794-1)
100 N/cm

Bruksegenskaper

Bruksegenskaper

Driftstemperatur område
-10 - 50 °C
Min. statisk bøyeradius
10 mm

Ressurser

Ressurser

Kontakt oss

Tema som du ønsker mer informasjon om:

Påkrevde felter*

Vennligst sjekk det du har lagt inn for feil

E-postadresse må inneholde @ tegnet

Personlig databeskytter

Det er din rett å nekte behandling og analyse av dine personlige data, og deres bruk til markedsføringsformål

Tusen takk!

Takk for at du kontaktet oss, vi tar kontakt med deg snarlig.

Feil

En feil har skjedd. Vennligst prøve igjen.

Lukk