LC Duplex LANsense Patch Cord - OM3

Description

Description

Standards

  • International
    ISO/IEC 11801

The LC LANSense patch cord uses the standard  LC duplex connector, enabling high-density fiber connections to be achieved. The LC LANSense cord, however, has an over-boot to incorporate the sensing capability of the LANSense products. The LANSense patch cords are available in both high bandwidth OM4 and single-mode OS2 fibre types and so offer a comprehensive range of patch cords for interfacing with the latest network equipment.

Characteristics

Characteristics

Construction characteristics

Construction characteristics

Colour
Purple
Connector type
LC
Fiber optic type
OM3 50/125

Transmission characteristics

Transmission characteristics

Optical performance
-

Usage characteristics

Usage characteristics

Component function
Patchcord
Length
3 m

Resources

Resources

Contact us

Topics on which you wish to get more informations:

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close