LANmark-OF ENSPACE Indoor Method C Pre-Term OM4 x12F MPO/M-MPO/M Ultra Low Loss fan out C xm LSZH Cca Aqua

Beskrivelse

Beskrivelse

Standarder

  • Internasjonal
    ISO/IEC 11801

MPO-MPO Pre-Term characteristics

The MPO-MPO Pre-Term has pinned (male) connectors. This matches with the un-pinned (female) connectors in the ENSPACE modules and the female Plug&Play modules.

The MPO-MPO Pre-Terms have PG-13 cable glands on both sides that provide a solid fixing in the LANmark-OF ENSPACE and Plug&Play patch panel slots.

The Pre-Terms are installed by laying.  For longer lengths a detachable pulling eye can be used for installations by pulling.

The "xxx" in the N-number is the length in metre between the cable glands, i.e. the Pre-Term length between the rear of the patch panels.

In order to reduce overlengths in data centers the Pre-Terms are custom made and available with 1m increments.

 

 

 

Cable characteristics

The cable used for the Pre-Term is the “LANmark-OF Double Jacket Indoor Cable Cca” and is optimized indoor installations.  The cable has an inner and outer jacket and 2 layers of Aramid yarns.

The double jacket makes the Pre-Term more robust between the racks.

Inside the panel the outer jacket is removed and the inner jacket allows for a flexible fan-out for installation inside the patch panel.

The cable has been tested for fire performance according to the new Construction Product Regulation: EN50575:2014 +A1:2016. It has a very high fire performance with minimal fire load and spread, smoke density, droplets and acidity: Cca­s1,d1,a1.

 

 

 

 

 

Polarity and optical performance

The Pre-Terms are available with a method B or C polarity according to standard TIA-568.3-D-2016.

 

For a duplex transmission like for 10GBase-SR (10G) the transmit-receive polarity in the channel is maintained with one of the following approaches:

  1. Straight cassette on side A + Method C Pre-Term + straight cassette on side B.
  2. Straight cassette on side A + Method B Pre-Term + crossed cassette on side B.

Both approaches use the same duplex LC patch cords on both sides.

 

For parallel optics for multimode like for 100GBase-SR4 (100G) method B Pre-Terms can be used with key up/key down adaptors on both sides of the channel. The same straight female-female patch cords can be used on both sides.

 

The insertion loss of a MPO-MPO connection is measured according to standard IEC61300-3-45.

The return loss of a MPO connection is measured according to IEC 61300-3-6.

Karakteristikker

Karakteristikker

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Konstruksjonsegenskaper

Fibertype
OM4 50/125
Wiring type
Polarity Method C

Dimensjonsegenskaper

Dimensjonsegenskaper

Antall optiske fibre
12
Indre diameter
3 mm
Nettovekt kg/km (ca.)
20 kg/km
Ytre diameter
4,5 mm

Transmisjonsegenskaper

Transmisjonsegenskaper

Insertion Loss, maximum, dB
0,25 dB
Return Loss, Minimum, dB
20 dB

Mekaniske egenskaper

Mekaniske egenskaper

Motstandsevne støt
10 impacts of 3 N.m
Motstand mot sammenpressing (IEC 794-1)
100 N/cm

Bruksegenskaper

Bruksegenskaper

Temperaturområde under installasjon
0 - 40 °C
Driftstemperatur område
-10 - 60 °C
Lagringstemperatur område
-20 - 60 °C
Brannbegrensende
IEC 60332-3
Flammehemmende
IEC 60332-1
Min dynamisk bøyeradius
90,0 mm
Min. statisk bøyeradius
45 mm

Ressurser

Ressurser

Kontakt oss

Tema som du ønsker mer informasjon om:

Påkrevde felter*

Vennligst sjekk det du har lagt inn for feil

E-postadresse må inneholde @ tegnet

Personlig databeskytter

Det er din rett å nekte behandling og analyse av dine personlige data, og deres bruk til markedsføringsformål

Tusen takk!

Takk for at du kontaktet oss, vi tar kontakt med deg snarlig.

Feil

En feil har skjedd. Vennligst prøve igjen.

Lukk